Connect with us

Previous Year Papers

Bihar Police Sipahi Exam 2020: Model Question Paper

Published

on

Bihar Police Sipahi Model Question
Advertisement

Bihar Police Sipahi Model Question Paper

(1) टवर्ग का उच्चारण स्थान है ?

(A) दन्त
(B) कण्ठ
(C) ओष्ठ
(D) मूर्धा
Ans-(D)

(2) चवर्ग का उच्चारण स्थान है ?

(A) तालु
(B) ओष्ठ
(C) कण्ठ
(D) इनमें से कोई नहीं
Ans-(A)

(3) प, फ, ब, भ, म का उच्चारण स्थान है ?

(A) तालु
(B) ओष्ठ
(C) कण्ठ
(D)दन्त
Ans-(B)

Advertisement

(4) अन्तः स्थ व्यंजन कितने प्रकार के होते है ?

(A) सात
(B) आठ
(C) चार
(D)पाँच
Ans-(C)

(5) इनमें से कौन सा शब्द संज्ञा से बना हुआ विशेषण है?

(A)कुलीन
(B)नमक
(C) कृपा
(D)जाति
Ans- (A)

(6) ‘व’ का उच्चारण-स्थान क्या है ?

(A)दन्तोष्ठ
(B)मूर्धा
(C)तालु
(D) कण्ठ
Ans- (A)

(7) महेन्द्र का सन्धि विच्छेद क्या है ?

(A)महो+इन्द्र
(B)महा+इन्द्र
(C)महे+इन्द्र
(D) इनमें से कोई नहीं
Ans- (B)

(8) निम्न मे से दन्तय ध्वनि कौन सी है ?

(A)प, फ
(B)क, ख
(C)त, थ
(D) च, छ
Ans- (C)

(9) निम्न मे से कंठ्‌य ध्वनि कौन सी है ?

(A)ग, घ
(B)द, ध
(C)ब, भ
(D)ढ़, ण
Ans- (A)

(10) इनमें से किस शब्द में वर्ण संबंधी अशुद्धि नहीं है?

(A)अध्यन
(B)आगामी
(C)अधीन
(D)उज्वल
Ans- (C)

(11 )आजाद हिन्द फ़ौज की स्थापना किस देश में की गयी थी?

(a) भारत
(b) सिंगापुर
(c) जापान
(d)जर्मनी
Ans- (b)

(12) 1946 के तेभेगा आन्दोलन किस वर्तमान राज्य से सम्बंधित है?

(a)आंध्र प्रदेश
(b)पश्चिम बंगाल
(c)बिहार
(d) ओडिशा
Ans- (b)

(13) 1857 की क्रान्ति के दौरान भारत का गवर्नर जनरल कौन था?

(a) लार्ड कैनिंग
(b) लार्ड एल्गिन
(c)लार्ड डलहौज़ी
(d) लार्ड एलेनबोरो
Ans- (a)

(14) भारत का राष्ट्र गान पहली बार कब गाया गया था?

(a)1911, कलकत्ता
(b)1912, लखनऊ
(c)1913, दिल्ली
(d)1914, बॉम्बे
Ans- (a)

(15) प्रसिद्ध विद्यासागर सेतु किस शहर में स्थित है?

(a) पटना
(b) कलकत्ता
(c)लखनऊ
(d)चेन्नई
Ans- (a)

For Latest Update Join Our Social Media Handles:

       

Advertisement

Click to comment

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Admit Card

[Link Activate] RRB NTPC Exam (2020) Free Travel Pass Download Here

Published

on

By

Advertisement

[RRB NTPC Exam Free Travel Pass Download]

The railway recruitment board is going to conduct the RRB NTPC CBT-1 exam from 8th December 2020.  Railway Board issue a free travel pass for SC/ST candidates who had uploaded their caste certificate along with the application form.

Candidates can download the RRB NTPC 2020 free travel pass Here, also known as travel authority, right after RRB will publish the exam date and city intimation link. ( RRB NTPC Exam Free Travel Pass Download)

Read More

Advertisement

How to Download RRB NTPC Exam Free Travel Pass 2020

Step 1: Visit the RRB’s website of your respective region

Step 2: Login using your registration number and date of birth

Step 3: Click on the link which reads ‘Download Free Travel Pass’

Step 4: Your Travel pass will be displayed on the screen

Candidates must note that this is not an e-call letter. The RRB NTPC admit card 2020 will be released after the exam date and city intimation event. (RRB NTPC Exam Free Travel Pass Download)

Note: Railway Board has already clarified that travel passes should be used only for appearing in the RRB NTPC 2020 CBT 1 exam. If a candidate uses a free travel pass for any other purpose or for traveling to another city, strict disciplinary action will be taken against him. Travel passing facility will be available along with the admit card.

<<Click Here To Download RRB NTPC Travel Pass>>

Here you can Bookmark our website (https://educationgyan.com) to get the latest updates regarding the Admit Card, Syllabus, and Exam alerts.

Advertisement

Continue Reading

Previous Year Papers

UP Police Constable, Fireman and Jail Warder Previous Year Papers Download PDF

Published

on

By

UP Police Constable, Fireman and Jail Warder Previous Year Papers Download PDF
Advertisement

UP Jail Warder and Fireman Previous Year Papers Download

In this article, we have compiled for you the list of Previous Year Papers of UP Police Exam. You can download the PDF Files of Previous Year Papers of UP Police Constable, Fireman, and Jail Warder for free here.

For cracking UP POLICE Exam 2020, you need to build a smart preparation strategy that must include the task of practicing Previous Year Question Papers as it will help in improving your speed and accuracy. So, to enhance your chances of clearing the UP POLICE Exam, we have compiled the list of Previous Year Papers in this article. You can download the PDF Files of Previous Year Papers Uttar Pradesh Police Constable, Fireman as well as Jail Warder, from the table given below:

Read More:-

Advertisement

UP Jail Warder परीक्षा से पहले जरूर पढे ये प्रश्न

Special Current Affairs For UP Jail Warder

Static GK For UP Jail Warder Exam

let’s have a look at some major benefits of Practicing Previous Year Papers of UP POLICE Exam—

These Uttar Pradesh Police Previous Years Papers contain questions that have come in the previous year’s Exams. 

  • Briefs you about the exam pattern. 
  • It gives you a real-time experience of attempting the actual  Exam paper. 
  • It aids your preparation by providing you with practice questions that appeared in last year’s exam. 
  • You can self analyze the level of your preparation by attempting the Previous year question paper, strictly adhering to the guidelines. 
  • This RRB NTPC Previous Years Question Paper helps you in identifying the difficult sections/topics. 
  • It gives you a brief understanding of the section-wise weightage of the ination. 
  • Solving these previous year’s question papers gives you a better idea of the question paper and level of examination. 
  • Increases your confidence level and improves you.

UP Police Previous Year Papers 

LINKS

UP Police Constable 26 Oct 2018 Question Paper DOWNLOAD PDF
UP Police Constable 18 June 2018 Question Paper DOWNLOAD PDF

UP Police Previous Question Papers – Frequently Asked Questions

UP Police Jail Warder Expected Cutoff For Male And Female Candidate

What is the time duration for the UP Police Exam for Constable, Fireman, and Jail Warder Posts?

The time duration for the UP police Exam is 120 Min.

How can I download UP Police Constable Old Question Papers?

Aspirants can get the Previous years Solved Papers from our article EducationGyan.com easily.

How many marks are given for Up Police Exam?

The Exam will be 150 MCQ with 02 Marks.

Who is conducting the UP Jail Warder and Fireman Exam?

The exam will be conducted by the Uttar Pradesh Police Recruitment Board authority.

Will solving previous years’ papers boost my UP Police Exam Preparation?

 Yes, practice is the key to success, solving previous years’ papers will give you clarity about the types of questions that are asked in the examination, that is the reason why we have given the links for previous years’ papers in the article. 

Advertisement

For Latest Update Join Our Social Media Handles:

       

Advertisement

Continue Reading

Previous Year Papers

MPPEB: Group-3 Sub Engineer Practice Set 2020

Published

on

By

MP Sub Engineer Practice Set
Advertisement

MP Sub Engineer Practice Set 2020

General English

(1) Choose the most suitable determiner for the given sentence: 

You can catch _____ bus from this station to reach your destination, as all buses from here pass through your hometown.

 1. Little

 2. each

Advertisement

3. either 

4. any 

Answer:-  any

(2) Choose appropriate articles for the given sentence: 

Can you switch on _____ light, please? _____ Sun has set and it’s dark inside ____ room. 

1. the, The, a 

2. the, A, a

3. the, The, the

4. a, The, a

 Answer:- the, The, the

(3) Choose the correct adverbial clause for the given sentence: 

_____________________, he was making sandwiches. 

1. Although we had arrive 

2. In spite of arriving

3. When we arrived 

4. As we arriving 

Answer:-  When we arrived 

Advertisement

(4) Choose the appropriate prepositions for the given sentence: 

____ chasing a bird, the cat jumped _____ the window and landed ____ the soft grass outside. 

1. While, through, on 

2. On, from, in 

3. During, at, on 

4. At, along, in 

Answer:-  While, through, on 

(5) Choose the appropriate verb to complete the given sentence: 

Can you _____ me the way to the bus stop, please?

1. Show

2. showing 

3. Showed

4. Shown

 Answer:-  show

(6)  Choose appropriate conjunctions for the given sentence: 

8) 9) Dad would finish having his soup_____ the rest of his family, ____ he liked to have it hot. 

1. whether, for

 2. while, so

 3. before, after

 4. before, because

Answer:- before, because

Advertisement

(7)  Choose the option that is appropriate to fill in the blanks in the given sentence: 

Teachers have to generally _____ their students so that they ______ well in their studies. 

1. motivating, performing

2. motivate, perform 

3. motivation, performance

4. motivated, performed 

Answer:-  motivate, perform 

[Download PDF] MP Vyapam Group-3 Sub Engineer Previous Year Question Paper

(8) Choose the option that best transforms the sentence into its other voice:

 This house is cleaned every day by the cleaning woman. 

1. Every day, this house is cleaned. 

2. The house is being cleaned by the cleaning woman.

3. The cleaning woman is clean the house every day. 

4. The cleaning woman cleans this house every day.

 Answer:- The cleaning woman cleans this house every day. 

(9)  Choose the option that best transforms the sentence into its other voice: 

The candidate has written all the answers correctly.

 1. Answers are written correctly by the candidate.

 2. All the answers were being written correctly by the candidate. 

 3. All the answers have been written correctly by the candidate.

 4. All the answers are being written correctly by the candidate.

Answer:-  All the answers have been written correctly by the candidate.

Advertisement

(10)  Choose the option that correctly spells the words to be filled in the given sentence:

 The _______ of the school said that the boy behaved like an _______. 

1. principle, angle 

2. principal, angel 

3. principal, engle

4. principel, angle

 Answer:-  principal, angel

(11)  Choose the correct form of tense for the given sentence: 

In ancient times, hostages _____ as security on a treaty. 

1. were taken 

2. had taken 

3. was being taking 

4. are taken

 Answer:- were taken

 (12) Choose the option that is closest in meaning to the highlighted word in the given sentence:

Naina gets very angry over trivial matters and is unable to control her temper.

 1. Immense

 2. Huge

 3. Crucial

 4. small 

Answer:-  small 

Advertisement

(13) Choose the option that best fills in the sentence:

 Of the three brothers, Ram is ________. 

1. Oldest

2. the eldest 

3. the older 

4. eldest 

Answer:- the eldest

MP PEB Group 3 Sub Engineer Syllabus 2020  PDF Download <<Click HERE>>

Also, Read | Get the latest Government Jobs Here

FOR LATEST UPDATE JOIN OUR SOCIAL MEDIA HANDLES:

       

Advertisement

Continue Reading

Trending