General knowledge

Expected General Science Questions for MP Police Constable Exam 2021

Madhya Pradesh professional examination board is set to organize the MP Police constable exam from 6th march 2021. In this article, we are going to share the most expected General science questions for mp police constable exam 2021.

General Science Questions for MP Police Constable Exam 2021

Advertisement

Q.1 Which animal never drinks water in its entire life?
 (A) Kangaroo
(B) Hippopotamus
(C) Rat
(D) Kangaroo rat

Ans.  D  

Q.2 What is the physical phase of life called?
 (A) Protoplasm
(B) Cytoplasm
(C) Organelles
(D) None of the above

Ans.  A

Q.3 The largest cell is ________________
 (A) Nerve Cell
(B) Ovum
(C) The egg of an Ostrich
(D) None of the above

Ans.  C

Q.4 Which is the largest human cell?
 (A) Liver
(B) Skin
(C) Spleen
(D) Ovum

Ans.  D.

Q.5  _________________ is the longest cell.
 (A) Nerve Cell
(B) Skin
(C) Spleen
(D) None of the above

Ans.  A

Q.6 What is the name of the cells in the body that engulf foreign particles like bacteria?
 (A) Phagocytes
(B) Globulin
(C) Fibrinogen
(D) Albumin

Ans.  A

Q.7 There is _____ number of muscles in humans.
 (A) 638
(B) 637
(C) 639
(D) 640

Ans.  C

Q.8 What is the life span of RBC?
 (A) 130 days
(B) 110 days
(C) 100 days
(D) 120 days

Ans.  D

Q.9 What is the life span of WBC?
 (A) 2-15 days
(B) 3-15 days
(C) 4-15 days
(D) 5-20 days

Ans.  A

Q.10 Which is the vertebrate that has the two-chambered heart?
 (A) Fish
(B) Snake
(C) Blue Whale
(D) Crocodile

Ans.  A

Advertisement

Related Articles

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Back to top button