CTET

CTET 2021: English Pedagogy Score Booster MCQ: सीटेट परीक्षा देने जा रहे है तो, इंग्लिश पेडगॉजी ये सवाल जरूर देख लें

Advertisement

CTET Dec 2021 (English pedagogy for CTET): सीटेट परीक्षा 16 दिसंबर से शुरू हो चुकी है शिक्षक बनने की इच्छा रखने वाले लाखों अभ्यर्थी इस परीक्षा में शामिल हो रहे हैं  सीटेट एग्जाम की कई शिफ्ट की परीक्षा ली जा चुकी है जबकि कई शिफ्ट की परीक्षा होना अभी बाकी है. यदि आप भी सीटेट परीक्षा देने जा रहे हैं तो इस आर्टिकल में दी गई जानकारी आपके लिए बेहद महत्वपूर्ण है. यहां हम सीटेट पेपर 1 तथा पेपर 2 के लिए इंग्लिश भाषा के अंतर्गत 15 अंकों के पूछे जाने वाले इंग्लिश पेडगॉजी सेक्शन के कुछ महत्वपूर्ण सवाल लेकर आए हैं जो परीक्षा में आपको अच्छे अंक हासिल करने में मदद कर सकते हैं ।

अगली शिफ़्ट में पूछे जा सकते है इंग्लिश पेडगॉजी के ये सवाल– English Pedagogy Score Booster Questions for CTET Paper 1 & 2

Q.1 What is the status of English in India?

It is :

Advertisement

a. An associate official language

b. The official language 

c. A regional language

d. A foreign language

Ans- (a)

Q.2 According to the National Curriculum framework, 2005, “English in India is in a multilingual cocoa country.

a. A foreign language

b. Global language

c. An associate language

d. A first language

Ans- (b)

Q.3 Which learning domain constitutes higher-order thinking?

a. Remembering

b. Understanding

c. Application

Advertisement

d. Evaluation

Ans- (d)

Q.4 Who said that language acquisition does not require extensive use of Conscious grammatical rules and does not require tedious drills?

a. Chomsky

b. Skinner

c. Krashen 

d. Benjamin

Ans- (c)

Q.5 Who strongly maintains that language is Used to represent the team structure of transformative grammar?

a. Pavlov

b. Chomsky

c. skinner

d. lewin

Ans-(b)

Q.6 Which one of the following methods do not promote the use of the mother tongue while teaching English?

a. Audio lingual method

b. Communicative language teaching method

c. Grammar translation method

Advertisement

d. Direct method

Ans-(b)

Q.7 The maximum participation of students is possible while teaching English by the teacher using authentic tasks through?

a. Communicative approach

b. Grammar translation method

c. Direct method

d. Structural approach

Ans-(a)

Q.8 Riya, a teacher of class 11 is presenting a language item in her instruction and the learner are doing exactly as he is telling them to do. What is she practicing?

a. Total physical response

b. Direct method

c. Audio lingual method

d. Communicative language

Ans-(a)

Q.9 Eclecticism in a language teaching refers to using:

a. All the methods to teach language

b. Appropriate strategies from the various method of teaching

c. The best method of teaching

Advertisement

d. Technology to teach language

Ans-(b)

Q.10 When grouping is done according to the meaning of the word it is known as-

a. Phonetic grouping

b. Semantic grouping

c. Structure grouping

d. Grammatical grouping

Ans-(b)

Q.11 What is the technical term for body language?

a. Semiotics

b. Linguistics

c. Semantics

d. Non-verbal communication

Ans- (d)

Q.12 Prediction as a sub-skill is associated with

a. Reading

b. Drafting

c. Summarizing

Advertisement

d. Note making

Ans- (a)

ये भी पढ़ें…

[30 Dec. Shift 1] CTET 2021 Exam Analysis: अभ्यर्थियों ने कहा आसान था आज का पेपर, यहाँ देखें परीक्षा का सटीक विश्लेषण

CTET/UPTET 2021 English Pedagogy Practice Paper for Paper 1 & 2: एग्ज़ाम के बचे हुए दिनों में इन सवालों के जवाब देकर चेक करें, अपनी तैयारी का लेबल

यहां हमने CTET परीक्षा के लिए English pedagogy questions for CTET आपके साथ शेयर किए हैं, जिन्हें आपको परीक्षा से पूर्व एक बार जरूर पढ़ लेना चाहिए, सीटीईटी सहित सभी TET परीक्षा की महत्वपूर्ण जानकारी प्राप्त करने के लिए हमारे Social Media Handle को फॉलो जरूर करें-

Follow us on- Facebook

Join us on- Telegram

Advertisement

Related Articles

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Back to top button